Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBM ASN MEMU (Train No:68059) - Trains from Barabhum To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about BBM ASN MEMU (Train Number 68059) operating service between Barabhum and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barabhum To Asansol Jn - BBM ASN MEMU- 68059

Barabhum
Asansol Junction
Number 68059 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 112 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Barabhum - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barabhum - Asansol Junction , Train number 68059. Check the timing of Barabhum - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barabhum.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barabhum (BBM) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Urma (URMA) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kantadih (KTD) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Tamna (TAO) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Purulia Jn (PRR) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 31 km
6 Chharra (CHRA) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Kustaur (KSU) 7:35 PM 7:36 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Bagalia (BGA) 7:45 PM 7:46 PM 1 min 51 km
9 Anara (ANR) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 57 km
10 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 8:11 PM 8:12 PM 1 min 64 km
11 Adra Jn (ADRA) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 70 km
12 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 75 km
13 Bero (BERO) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 81 km
14 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 8:55 PM 8:56 PM 1 min 86 km
15 Muradi (MDF) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 91 km
16 Madhukunda (MDKD) 9:07 PM 9:08 PM 1 min 98 km
17 Damodar Jn (DMA) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 103 km
18 Burnpur (BURN) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 107 km
19 Asansol Jn (ASN) 9:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 112 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Barabhum to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68059, Barabhum To Asansol Jn - BBM ASN MEMU . This train operates between Barabhum and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barabhum To Asansol Jn - BBM ASN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network