Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBM ADRA MEMU (Train No:68054) - Trains from Barabhum To Adra Junction

Given below is the details about BBM ADRA MEMU (Train Number 68054) operating service between Barabhum and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Barabhum To Adra Jn - BBM ADRA MEMU- 68054

Barabhum
Adra Junction
Number 68054 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 70 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Barabhum - Adra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Barabhum - Adra Junction , Train number 68054. Check the timing of Barabhum - Adra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barabhum.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Barabhum (BBM) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Urma (URMA) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kantadih (KTD) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Tamna (TAO) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 24 km
5 Purulia Jn (PRR) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 31 km
6 Chharra (CHRA) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Kustaur (KSU) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Bagalia (BGA) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 51 km
9 Anara (ANR) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 57 km
10 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 64 km
11 Adra Jn (ADRA) 6:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 70 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Barabhum to Adra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68054, Barabhum To Adra Jn - BBM ADRA MEMU . This train operates between Barabhum and Adra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Barabhum To Adra Jn - BBM ADRA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network