Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BBK CNB MEMU (Train No:64235) - Trains from Bara Banki Junction To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about BBK CNB MEMU (Train Number 64235) operating service between Bara Banki Junction and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bara Banki Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - BBK CNB MEMU- 64235

Bara Banki Junction
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 64235 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 101 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Bara Banki Junction - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bara Banki Junction - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 64235. Check the timing of Bara Banki Junction - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bara Banki Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) FIRST STN 6:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Safedabad (SFH) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Jugaur (JRR) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Malhour (ML) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 28 km
6 Manak Nagar (MKG) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Amausi (AMS) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 41 km
8 Piparsand (POF) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 46 km
9 Harauni (HRN) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 53 km
10 Jaitipur (JTU) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 60 km
11 Kusumbhi (KVX) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 65 km
12 Ajgain (AJ) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 69 km
13 Sonik (SIC) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 76 km
14 Unnao Jn (ON) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 84 km
15 Magarwara (MGW) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 90 km
16 Kanpur Bridge Rb (CPB) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 98 km
17 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 101 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bara Banki Junction to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64235, Bara Banki Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - BBK CNB MEMU . This train operates between Bara Banki Junction and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bara Banki Jn To Kanpur Central Jn - BBK CNB MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network