All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNKI SPJ Passenger (Train No:55533) - Trains from Banmankhi Junction To Samastipur Junction

Given below is the details about BNKI SPJ PASS (Train Number 55533) operating service between Banmankhi Junction and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Banmankhi Jn To Samastipur Jn - BNKI SPJ PASS- 55533

Banmankhi Junction
Samastipur Junction
Number 55533 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 26 km/hr
Distance 202 KM Stops 34
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Banmankhi Junction - Samastipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Banmankhi Junction - Samastipur Junction , Train number 55533. Check the timing of Banmankhi Junction - Samastipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banmankhi Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Banmankhi Jn (BNKI) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Janakinagar (JNKR) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 7 km
3 Murliganj (MRIJ) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 19 km
4 Deenapatti (DEPI) 6:58 AM 6:59 AM 1 min 26 km
5 Bhairopatti H (BHTH) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Budhma (BDMA) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Dauram Madhepura (DMH) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 41 km
8 Methai F (MEE) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 47 km
9 Baijnathpur (BYP) 7:48 AM 7:50 AM 2 min 54 km
10 Karukhirharnagar H (KKNH) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 59 km
11 Saharsa Jn (SHC) 8:20 AM 9:00 AM 40 min 63 km
12 Sonbarsa Kacheri (SBM) 9:15 AM 9:21 AM 6 min 72 km
13 Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 80 km
14 Koparia (KFA) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 86 km
15 Fungo H (FNO) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 91 km
16 Dhamara Ghat (DHT) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 95 km
17 Badla Ghat (BHB) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 100 km
18 Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 108 km
19 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 117 km
20 Olapur (OLP) 11:07 AM 11:09 AM 2 min 126 km
21 Paharjagangaur H (PRGA) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 130 km
22 Imli (IMLI) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 135 km
23 Salauna (SLNA) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 142 km
24 Garhpura (GRPA) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 150 km
25 Shasan H (SSRH) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 153 km
26 Hasanpur Road (HPO) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 157 km
27 Baraipura H (BAPN) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 162 km
28 Naya Nagar (NWC) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 166 km
29 Mabbi H (MABB) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 170 km
30 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 173 km
31 Narhan (NRN) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 179 km
32 Angar Ghat (ARG) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 187 km
33 Bhagwanpur Desua (BGDS) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 194 km
34 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 202 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Banmankhi Junction to Samastipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55533, Banmankhi Jn To Samastipur Jn - BNKI SPJ PASS . This train operates between Banmankhi Junction and Samastipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Banmankhi Jn To Samastipur Jn - BNKI SPJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network