All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BQA DHN MEMU (Train No:68087) - Trains from Bankura To Dhanbad Junction

Given below is the details about BQA DHN MEMU (Train Number 68087) operating service between Bankura and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bankura To Dhanbad Jn - BQA DHN MEMU- 68087

Bankura
Dhanbad Junction
Number 68087 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 121 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Bankura - Dhanbad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bankura - Dhanbad Junction , Train number 68087. Check the timing of Bankura - Dhanbad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bankura.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bankura (BQA) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Chhatna (CJN) 7:51 AM 7:52 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Jhantipahari (JPH) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Sirjam (SRJM) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Indrabil (IBL) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 8:20 AM 8:21 AM 1 min 45 km
8 Adra Jn (ADRA) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 53 km
9 Sanka (SNKR) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Rukni (RUI) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 68 km
11 Santaldih (SNTD) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 76 km
12 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 83 km
13 Sudamdih (SDMD) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 84 km
14 Pathardih Jn (PEH) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 91 km
15 Sindri B H (SDBH) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 99 km
16 Rakhitpur (RKJE) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 106 km
17 Pradhan Khunta (PKA) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 112 km
18 Dokra H (DOKM) 11:09 AM 11:11 AM 2 min 116 km
19 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 121 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Bankura to Dhanbad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68087, Bankura To Dhanbad Jn - BQA DHN MEMU . This train operates between Bankura and Dhanbad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bankura To Dhanbad Jn - BQA DHN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network