All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BQA ADRA MEMU (Train No:68081) - Trains from Bankura To Adra Junction

Given below is the details about BQA ADRA MEMU (Train Number 68081) operating service between Bankura and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bankura To Adra Jn - BQA ADRA MEMU- 68081

Bankura
Adra Junction
Number 68081 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 53 KM Stops 8
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Bankura - Adra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bankura - Adra Junction , Train number 68081. Check the timing of Bankura - Adra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bankura.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bankura (BQA) FIRST STN 4:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Anchuri P H (ANCR) 4:07 AM 4:08 AM 1 min 11 km
3 Chhatna (CJN) 4:11 AM 4:12 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Jhantipahari (JPH) 4:20 AM 4:21 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Sirjam (SRJM) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Indrabil (IBL) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Metyal Sahar Ph (MYX) 4:41 AM 4:42 AM 1 min 45 km
8 Adra Jn (ADRA) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 53 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Bankura to Adra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68081, Bankura To Adra Jn - BQA ADRA MEMU . This train operates between Bankura and Adra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bankura To Adra Jn - BQA ADRA MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network