Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BANKA RJPB EXP (Train No:13241) - Trains from Banka To Rejendranagar Terminal

Given below is the details about BANKA RJPB EXP (Train Number 13241) operating service between Banka and Rejendranagar Terminal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Banka To Rejendranagar Terminal - BANKA RJPB EXP- 13241

Banka
Rejendranagar Terminal
Number 13241 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 272 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Banka - Rejendranagar Terminal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Banka - Rejendranagar Terminal, Train number 13241. Check the timing of Banka - Rejendranagar Terminal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Banka (BAKA) FIRST STN 7:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barahat H (BHLE) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 16 km
3 Punsia H (PNSA) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 20 km
4 Dhauni H (DWLE) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Hatpuraini H (HPLE) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 42 km
6 Kollikhutaha H (KKTA) 9:13 AM 9:14 AM 1 min 47 km
7 Bhagalpur (BGP) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 54 km
8 Sultanganj (SGG) 9:55 AM 9:56 AM 1 min 78 km
9 Bariarpur (BUP) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 96 km
10 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 10:35 AM 10:50 AM 15 min 107 km
11 Dasharathpur (DRTP) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 113 km
12 Dharhara (DRH) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 118 km
13 Abhaipur (AHA) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 129 km
14 Kajra (KJH) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 136 km
15 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min 152 km
16 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 179 km
17 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 229 km
18 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 272 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 SL S2
7 SL S1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Banka to Rejendranagar Terminal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13241, Banka To Rejendranagar Terminal - BANKA RJPB EXP . This train operates between Banka and Rejendranagar Terminal. Map also shows all the stations where Banka To Rejendranagar Terminal - BANKA RJPB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network