All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BAKA BGP Passenger (Train No:53447) - Trains from Banka To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about BAKA BGP PASS (Train Number 53447) operating service between Banka and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Banka To Bhagalpur - BAKA BGP PASS- 53447

Banka
Bhagalpur
Number 53447 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 54 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Banka - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Banka - Bhagalpur, Train number 53447. Check the timing of Banka - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banka.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Banka (BAKA) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Murahara (MRHA) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Telia (TELY) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Barahat H (BHLE) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 16 km
5 Punsia H (PNSA) 9:40 PM 9:41 PM 1 min 20 km
6 Pipradih (PPDI) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Dhauni H (DWLE) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 27 km
8 Sanjha H (SJJ) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Tikani H (TKLE) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 38 km
10 Hatpuraini H (HPLE) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 42 km
11 Gani Dham H (GIF) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 44 km
12 Kollikhutaha H (KKTA) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 47 km
13 Bhagalpur (BGP) 11:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 54 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS


Map Location from Banka to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53447, Banka To Bhagalpur - BAKA BGP PASS . This train operates between Banka and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Banka To Bhagalpur - BAKA BGP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network