All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BAHL BRML DMU (Train No:74627) - Trains from Banihal To Baramulla

Given below is the details about BAHL BRML DMU (Train Number 74627) operating service between Banihal and Baramulla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Banihal To Baramulla - BAHL BRML DMU- 74627

Banihal
Baramulla
Number 74627 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 135 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Banihal - Baramulla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Banihal - Baramulla, Train number 74627. Check the timing of Banihal - Baramulla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banihal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Banihal (BAHL) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hillar Shahabad Halt (HRSB) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 13 km
3 Quazigund (QG) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Sadura (SDUA) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Anantnag (ANT) 2:41 PM 2:43 PM 2 min 35 km
6 Bijbiara (BJBA) 2:50 PM 2:51 PM 1 min 42 km
7 Panjgam (PJGM) 2:58 PM 2:59 PM 1 min 49 km
8 Awantipura (ATPA) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 55 km
9 Kakapora (KAPE) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Pampora (PMPE) 3:25 PM 3:32 PM 7 min 72 km
11 Srinagar (SINA) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 78 km
12 Budgam (BDGM) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 89 km
13 Mazhom (MZMA) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 103 km
14 Pattan (PTTN) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 112 km
15 Hamre (HME) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 119 km
16 Sopore (SXZM) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 127 km
17 Baramulla (BRML) 4:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 135 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Banihal to Baramulla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74627, Banihal To Baramulla - BAHL BRML DMU . This train operates between Banihal and Baramulla. Map also shows all the stations where Banihal To Baramulla - BAHL BRML DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network