All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BAHL BRML DEMU (Train No:74615) - Trains from Banihal To Baramulla

Given below is the details about BAHL BRML DEMU (Train Number 74615) operating service between Banihal and Baramulla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Banihal To Baramulla - BAHL BRML DEMU- 74615

Banihal
Baramulla
Number 74615 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI
Classes Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 136 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Banihal - Baramulla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Banihal - Baramulla, Train number 74615. Check the timing of Banihal - Baramulla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Banihal.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Banihal (BAHL) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Quazigund (QG) 11:58 AM 12:03 PM 5 min 18 km
3 Sadura (SDUA) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 29 km
4 Anantnag (ANT) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 36 km
5 Bijbiara (BJBA) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 43 km
6 Panjgam (PJGM) 12:40 PM 12:48 PM 8 min 50 km
7 Awantipura (ATPA) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 56 km
8 Kakapora (KAPE) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 67 km
9 Pampora (PMPE) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 73 km
10 Srinagar (SINA) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 79 km
11 Budgam (BDGM) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 90 km
12 Mazhom (MZMA) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 104 km
13 Pattan (PTTN) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 113 km
14 Hamre (HME) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 120 km
15 Sopore (SXZM) 2:21 PM 2:22 PM 1 min 128 km
16 Baramulla (BRML) 2:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 136 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Banihal to Baramulla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74615, Banihal To Baramulla - BAHL BRML DEMU . This train operates between Banihal and Baramulla. Map also shows all the stations where Banihal To Baramulla - BAHL BRML DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network