Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BGY BBS Express (Train No:12891) - Trains from Bangriposi To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BGY BBS Express (Train Number 12891) operating service between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangriposi To Bhubaneswar - BGY BBS Express- 12891

Bangriposi
Bhubaneswar
Number 12891 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 313 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar, Train number 12891. Check the timing of Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangriposi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangriposi (BGY) FIRST STN 4:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Baripada Ph (BPO) 5:09 AM 5:10 AM 1 min 38 km
3 Krishna Chandrapur (KCV) 5:29 AM 5:30 AM 1 min 54 km
4 Betnoti Ph (BTQ) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 66 km
5 Jogal (JOL) 5:54 AM 5:56 AM 2 min 71 km
6 Jugpura P H (JRG) 6:02 AM 6:04 AM 2 min 77 km
7 Thakurtola P H (TKH) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 83 km
8 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 6:24 AM 6:26 AM 2 min 90 km
9 Haldipada (HIP) 6:32 AM 6:34 AM 2 min 96 km
10 Balasore (BLS) 6:45 AM 6:47 AM 2 min 107 km
11 Soro (SORO) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 141 km
12 Markona (MKO) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 155 km
13 Bhadrakh (BHC) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 170 km
14 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 213 km
15 Cuttack (CTC) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 285 km
16 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 313 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S D2
11 2S D1
12 CC C1
13 GS


Map Location from Bangriposi to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12891, Bangriposi To Bhubaneswar - BGY BBS Express . This train operates between Bangriposi and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Bangriposi To Bhubaneswar - BGY BBS Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network