All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNJ STB LOCAL (Train No:33752) - Trains from Bangaon Junction To Shantipur

Given below is the details about BNJ STB LOCAL (Train Number 33752) operating service between Bangaon Junction and Shantipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangaon Jn To Shantipur - BNJ STB LOCAL- 33752

Bangaon Junction
Shantipur
Number 33752 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 52 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bangaon Junction - Shantipur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangaon Junction - Shantipur, Train number 33752. Check the timing of Bangaon Junction - Shantipur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangaon Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) FIRST STN 11:16 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Satberia H (STBB) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Gopalnagar F (GN) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Akaipur H (AKIP) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Majhergram (MAJ) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Gangnapur F (GGP) 11:42 AM 11:43 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Naba Raynagar H (NBRN) 11:46 AM 11:47 AM 1 min 27 km
8 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 32 km
9 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 12:06 PM 12:07 PM 1 min 36 km
10 Habibpur (HBE) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 40 km
11 Phulia (FLU) 12:15 PM 12:16 PM 1 min 45 km
12 Shantipur (STB) 12:28 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 52 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bangaon Junction to Shantipur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33752, Bangaon Jn To Shantipur - BNJ STB LOCAL . This train operates between Bangaon Junction and Shantipur. Map also shows all the stations where Bangaon Jn To Shantipur - BNJ STB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network