All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNJ SDAH LOCAL (Train No:33856) - Trains from Bangaon Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about BNJ SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 33856) operating service between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangaon Jn To Sealdah - BNJ SDAH LOCAL- 33856

Bangaon Junction
Sealdah
Number 33856 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 76 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bangaon Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangaon Junction - Sealdah, Train number 33856. Check the timing of Bangaon Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangaon Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandpara (CDP) 9:48 PM 9:49 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Thakurnagar (TKNR) 9:52 PM 9:53 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Gobardanga (GBG) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Machhalandapur (MSL) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Habra (HB) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 10:15 PM 10:16 PM 1 min 35 km
8 Guma (GUMA) 10:19 PM 10:20 PM 1 min 39 km
9 Bira (BIRA) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 42 km
10 Dattapukur (DTK) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Bamangacchi (BMG) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Barasat Jn (BT) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 54 km
13 Madhyamgram (MMG) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 59 km
14 Birati (BBT) 11:00 PM 11:01 PM 1 min 63 km
15 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 11:05 PM 11:06 PM 1 min 66 km
16 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 69 km
17 Sealdah (SDAH) 11:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 76 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bangaon Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33856, Bangaon Jn To Sealdah - BNJ SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Bangaon Jn To Sealdah - BNJ SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network