Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BNJ SDAH LOCAL (Train No:33852) - Trains from Bangaon Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about BNJ SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 33852) operating service between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangaon Jn To Sealdah - BNJ SDAH LOCAL- 33852

Bangaon Junction
Sealdah
Number 33852 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 76 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bangaon Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangaon Junction - Sealdah, Train number 33852. Check the timing of Bangaon Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangaon Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandpara (CDP) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Thakurnagar (TKNR) 8:52 PM 8:53 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Gobardanga (GBG) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Machhalandapur (MSL) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Sanhati H (SNHT) 9:06 PM 9:07 PM 1 min 27 km
7 Habra (HB) 9:12 PM 9:13 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 9:16 PM 9:17 PM 1 min 35 km
9 Guma (GUMA) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 39 km
10 Bira (BIRA) 9:24 PM 9:25 PM 1 min 42 km
11 Dattapukur (DTK) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 46 km
12 Bamangacchi (BMG) 9:32 PM 9:33 PM 1 min 50 km
13 Barasat Jn (BT) 9:51 PM 9:52 PM 1 min 54 km
14 Hridaypur (HHR) 9:53 PM 9:54 PM 1 min 56 km
15 Madhyamgram (MMG) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 59 km
16 New Barrackpur (NBE) 9:59 PM 10:00 PM 1 min 60 km
17 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 61 km
18 Birati (BBT) 10:05 PM 10:06 PM 1 min 63 km
19 Durganagar F (DGNR) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 65 km
20 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 66 km
21 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 69 km
22 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 10:23 PM 10:24 PM 1 min 73 km
23 Sealdah (SDAH) 10:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 76 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bangaon Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33852, Bangaon Jn To Sealdah - BNJ SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Bangaon Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Bangaon Jn To Sealdah - BNJ SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network