All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNJ RHA LOCAL (Train No:33714) - Trains from Bangaon Junction To Ranaghat Junction

Given below is the details about BNJ RHA LOCAL (Train Number 33714) operating service between Bangaon Junction and Ranaghat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangaon Jn To Ranaghat Jn - BNJ RHA LOCAL- 33714

Bangaon Junction
Ranaghat Junction
Number 33714 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 32 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bangaon Junction - Ranaghat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangaon Junction - Ranaghat Junction , Train number 33714. Check the timing of Bangaon Junction - Ranaghat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangaon Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) FIRST STN 6:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Satberia H (STBB) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Gopalnagar F (GN) 6:29 AM 6:30 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Akaipur H (AKIP) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Majhergram (MAJ) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 18 km
6 Gangnapur F (GGP) 6:47 AM 6:48 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Naba Raynagar H (NBRN) 6:51 AM 6:52 AM 1 min 27 km
8 Coopers Halt (CPHT) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 29 km
9 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 32 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bangaon Junction to Ranaghat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33714, Bangaon Jn To Ranaghat Jn - BNJ RHA LOCAL . This train operates between Bangaon Junction and Ranaghat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bangaon Jn To Ranaghat Jn - BNJ RHA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network