All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNJ MJT LOCAL (Train No:30346) - Trains from Bangaon Junction To Majerhat

Given below is the details about BNJ MJT LOCAL (Train Number 30346) operating service between Bangaon Junction and Majerhat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangaon Jn To Majerhat - BNJ MJT LOCAL- 30346

Bangaon Junction
Majerhat
Number 30346 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 34
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bangaon Junction - Majerhat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangaon Junction - Majerhat, Train number 30346. Check the timing of Bangaon Junction - Majerhat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangaon Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) FIRST STN 9:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bibhuti Bhushan H (BNAA) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Chandpara (CDP) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Thakurnagar (TKNR) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Gobardanga (GBG) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Machhalandapur (MSL) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Sanhati H (SNHT) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 27 km
8 Habra (HB) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 10:27 AM 10:28 AM 1 min 35 km
10 Guma (GUMA) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 39 km
11 Bira (BIRA) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 42 km
12 Dattapukur (DTK) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 46 km
13 Bamangacchi (BMG) 10:43 AM 10:44 AM 1 min 50 km
14 Barasat Jn (BT) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 54 km
15 Hridaypur (HHR) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 56 km
16 Madhyamgram (MMG) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 59 km
17 New Barrackpur (NBE) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 60 km
18 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 61 km
19 Birati (BBT) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 63 km
20 Durganagar F (DGNR) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 65 km
21 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 66 km
22 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 69 km
23 Patipukur (PTKR) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 72 km
24 Kolkata (KOAA) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 73 km
25 Tala (TALA) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 75 km
26 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 77 km
27 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 78 km
28 Barra Bazar (BZB) 11:57 AM 11:58 AM 1 min 79 km
29 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 12:10 PM 12:11 PM 1 min 80 km
30 Eden Garden (EDG) 12:13 PM 12:14 PM 1 min 82 km
31 Princepghat (PPGT) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 84 km
32 Khidirpur (KIRP) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 86 km
33 Re Mount Road (RMTR) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 88 km
34 Majerhat (MJT) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bangaon Junction to Majerhat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30346, Bangaon Jn To Majerhat - BNJ MJT LOCAL . This train operates between Bangaon Junction and Majerhat. Map also shows all the stations where Bangaon Jn To Majerhat - BNJ MJT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network