All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNJ CG LOCAL (Train No:34062) - Trains from Bangaon Junction To Canning

Given below is the details about BNJ CG LOCAL (Train Number 34062) operating service between Bangaon Junction and Canning stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangaon Jn To Canning - BNJ CG LOCAL- 34062

Bangaon Junction
Canning
Number 34062 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 122 KM Stops 42
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bangaon Junction - Canning Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangaon Junction - Canning, Train number 34062. Check the timing of Bangaon Junction - Canning train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangaon Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) FIRST STN 10:47 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bibhuti Bhushan H (BNAA) 10:51 AM 10:52 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Chandpara (CDP) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Thakurnagar (TKNR) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Gobardanga (GBG) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Machhalandapur (MSL) 11:09 AM 11:10 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Sanhati H (SNHT) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 27 km
8 Habra (HB) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 35 km
10 Guma (GUMA) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 38 km
11 Bira (BIRA) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 42 km
12 Dattapukur (DTK) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 46 km
13 Bamangacchi (BMG) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 50 km
14 Barasat Jn (BT) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 54 km
15 Hridaypur (HHR) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 56 km
16 Madhyamgram (MMG) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 58 km
17 New Barrackpur (NBE) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 59 km
18 Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 60 km
19 Birati (BBT) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 62 km
20 Durganagar F (DGNR) 12:17 PM 12:18 PM 1 min 64 km
21 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 66 km
22 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 12:33 PM 12:34 PM 1 min 69 km
23 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 72 km
24 Sir Gurudass Banerjee H (SGBA) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 74 km
25 Park Circus (PQS) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 78 km
26 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 1:08 PM 1:09 PM 1 min 80 km
27 Dhakuria F (DHK) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 81 km
28 Jadabpur (JDP) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 83 km
29 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 85 km
30 New Garia (NGRI) 1:17 PM 1:18 PM 1 min 87 km
31 Garia F (GIA) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 89 km
32 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 1:21 PM 1:22 PM 1 min 91 km
33 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 93 km
34 Bidyadharpur F (BDYP) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 96 km
35 Kalikapur F (KLKR) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 99 km
36 Champahati (CHT) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 101 km
37 Piali (PLF) 1:45 PM 1:46 PM 1 min 104 km
38 Gaurdaha H (GQD) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 105 km
39 Ghutiari Sharif (GOF) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 108 km
40 Betberia Ghola H (BTPG) 1:55 PM 1:56 PM 1 min 111 km
41 Taldi (TLX) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 115 km
42 Canning (CG) 2:14 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 122 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bangaon Junction to Canning:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34062, Bangaon Jn To Canning - BNJ CG LOCAL . This train operates between Bangaon Junction and Canning. Map also shows all the stations where Bangaon Jn To Canning - BNJ CG LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network