All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNJ BBDB LOCAL (Train No:30342) - Trains from Bangaon Junction To Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag

Given below is the details about BNJ BBDB LOCAL (Train Number 30342) operating service between Bangaon Junction and Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangaon Jn To Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag - BNJ BBDB LOCAL- 30342

Bangaon Junction
Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag
Number 30342 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 80 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bangaon Junction - Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangaon Junction - Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag, Train number 30342. Check the timing of Bangaon Junction - Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangaon Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandpara (CDP) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Thakurnagar (TKNR) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Gobardanga (GBG) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Machhalandapur (MSL) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Habra (HB) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 35 km
8 Guma (GUMA) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 39 km
9 Bira (BIRA) 7:08 AM 7:09 AM 1 min 42 km
10 Dattapukur (DTK) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 46 km
11 Bamangacchi (BMG) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 50 km
12 Barasat Jn (BT) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 54 km
13 Madhyamgram (MMG) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 59 km
14 Birati (BBT) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 63 km
15 Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 66 km
16 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 69 km
17 Patipukur (PTKR) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 72 km
18 Kolkata (KOAA) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 73 km
19 Tala (TALA) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 75 km
20 Bagh Bazar (BBR) 8:21 AM 8:22 AM 1 min 77 km
21 Sovabazar Ahiritola (SOLA) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 78 km
22 Barra Bazar (BZB) 8:27 AM 8:28 AM 1 min 79 km
23 Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag (BBDB) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 80 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bangaon Junction to Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30342, Bangaon Jn To Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag - BNJ BBDB LOCAL . This train operates between Bangaon Junction and Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag. Map also shows all the stations where Bangaon Jn To Benoy Badal Dinesh Bag - BNJ BBDB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network