All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNJ BT LOCAL (Train No:33364) - Trains from Bangaon Junction To Barasat Junction

Given below is the details about BNJ BT LOCAL (Train Number 33364) operating service between Bangaon Junction and Barasat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangaon Jn To Barasat Jn - BNJ BT LOCAL- 33364

Bangaon Junction
Barasat Junction
Number 33364 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 54 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Bangaon Junction - Barasat Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangaon Junction - Barasat Junction , Train number 33364. Check the timing of Bangaon Junction - Barasat Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangaon Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangaon Jn (BNJ) FIRST STN 10:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandpara (CDP) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Thakurnagar (TKNR) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 14 km
4 Gobardanga (GBG) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 19 km
5 Machhalandapur (MSL) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Habra (HB) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 35 km
8 Guma (GUMA) 10:49 PM 10:50 PM 1 min 39 km
9 Bira (BIRA) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 42 km
10 Dattapukur (DTK) 10:57 PM 10:58 PM 1 min 46 km
11 Bamangacchi (BMG) 11:02 PM 11:03 PM 1 min 50 km
12 Barasat Jn (BT) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 54 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bangaon Junction to Barasat Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 33364, Bangaon Jn To Barasat Jn - BNJ BT LOCAL . This train operates between Bangaon Junction and Barasat Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bangaon Jn To Barasat Jn - BNJ BT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network