10 Fantastic Road Trips From Bangalore You Should Never Miss!
Find
 
Find
 

VIJAYAWADA PASS - 56503 - Bangalore Cant To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 56503, VIJAYAWADA PASS operating service between Bangalore Cant and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.

Train Basic Info:

 Name : Bangalore Cant To Vijayawada Jn - VIJAYAWADA PASS  Service Days : All days
 Number : 56503  Classes :Sleeper class (SL)
 Distance : 749 KM  Stops : 77
 Average Speed : 34 km/hr  Advanced Reservation Period : 120 days
 Own By : South Western Railway (SWR)  Fare Type : Ordinary
 Train Type : Passenger  

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) FIRST STN 7:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Channasandra (CSDR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 23 km
5 Rajankunti (RNN) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Dodballapur (DBU) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Oddarahalli (ORH) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 51 km
8 Makalidurg (MKL) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 61 km
9 Thondebhavi (TDV) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 70 km
10 Someshwara (SMWA) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 77 km
11 Gauribidanur (GBD) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 83 km
12 Viduraswatha (VWA) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 89 km
13 Devarapalli (DPE) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 95 km
14 Hindupur (HUP) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 106 km
15 Chakarlapalli (CPL) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 129 km
16 Penukonda (PKD) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 144 km
17 Narayanapuram (NRYP) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 156 km
18 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 164 km
19 Kottacheruvu (KTCR) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 167 km
20 Basampalle (BSPL) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 182 km
21 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 197 km
22 Chigicherla (CCA) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 208 km
23 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 217 km
24 Prasannayanapalli (PSPY) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 226 km
25 Anantapur (ATP) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 230 km
26 Taticherla (TAC) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 238 km
27 Garladinne (GDE) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 247 km
28 Kalluru (KLU) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 258 km
29 Pamidi (PMD) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 265 km
30 Ramarajupalli (RRJ) 3:17 PM 3:18 PM 1 min 273 km
31 Turkapalli (TKPY) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 278 km
32 Gooty Jn (GY) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 287 km
33 Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 299 km
34 Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 303 km
35 Timmanacherla (TIM) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 313 km
36 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:40 PM 5:00 PM 20 min 316 km
37 Mallapa Gate H (MLGT) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 323 km
38 Maddikera (MKR) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 328 km
39 Tuggali (TGL) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 342 km
40 Edduladoddi (EDD) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 350 km
41 Pendekallu (PDL) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 359 km
42 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 365 km
43 Malliyala (MYL) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 374 km
44 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 384 km
45 Malkapuram (MLK) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 397 km
46 Rangapuram (RGM) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 409 km
47 Betamcherla (BMH) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 420 km
48 Bugganapalle Cement Nagar (BEY) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 427 km
49 Krishnammakona (KEF) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 436 km
50 Panyam (PNM) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 446 km
51 Nandyal (NDL) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 460 km
52 Gazulapalli (GZL) 9:28 PM 9:29 PM 1 min 475 km
53 Chalama (CMZ) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 486 km
54 Diguvametta (DMT) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 502 km
55 Kistamsettipalli (KSTE) 10:32 PM 10:33 PM 1 min 509 km
56 Giddalur (GID) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 514 km
57 Gudimetta H (GMA) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 524 km
58 Somidevipalle (SDV) 11:03 PM 11:04 PM 1 min 529 km
59 Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram (JBK) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 541 km
60 Cumbum (CBM) 11:33 PM 11:34 PM 1 min 547 km
61 Tarlupadu (TLU) 11:54 PM 11:55 PM 1 min 561 km
62 Markapur Road (MRK) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 574 km
63 Gajjelakonda (GJJ) 12:27 AM 12:28 AM 1 min 587 km
64 Donakonda (DKD) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 597 km
65 Kurichedu (KCD) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 610 km
66 Vinukonda (VKN) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 635 km
67 Narasaraopet (NRT) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 672 km
68 Satulur (STUR) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 683 km
69 Phirangipuram (PPM) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 696 km
70 Perecherla H (PRCA) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 706 km
71 Nallapadu (NLPD) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 712 km
72 Guntur Jn (GNT) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 717 km
73 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 723 km
74 Namburu (NBR) 4:38 AM 4:39 AM 1 min 726 km
75 Mangalagiri (MAG) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 737 km
76 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 744 km
77 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 749 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 2S
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 2S
13 GS


Map Location from Bangalore Cant to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56503, Bangalore Cant To Vijayawada Jn - VIJAYAWADA PASS . This train operates between Bangalore Cant and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Cant To Vijayawada Jn - VIJAYAWADA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network
Advertisement
Content will resume after advertisement