Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BNC KOLAR DEMU (Train No:76505) - Trains from Bangalore Cant To Kolar

Given below is the details about BNC KOLAR DEMU (Train Number 76505) operating service between Bangalore Cant and Kolar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangalore Cant To Kolar - BNC KOLAR DEMU- 76505

Bangalore Cant
Kolar
Number 76505 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 83 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bangalore Cant - Kolar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangalore Cant - Kolar, Train number 76505. Check the timing of Bangalore Cant - Kolar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore Cant.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore East (BNCE) 6:01 PM 6:02 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 6 km
4 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 9 km
5 Whitefield (WFD) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 19 km
6 Devangonthi (DKN) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Malur (MLO) 6:47 PM 6:48 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Byatrayanahalli (BFW) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 47 km
9 Tyakal (TCL) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 53 km
10 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 65 km
11 Kolar (KQZ) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 83 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Bangalore Cant to Kolar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76505, Bangalore Cant To Kolar - BNC KOLAR DEMU . This train operates between Bangalore Cant and Kolar. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Cant To Kolar - BNC KOLAR DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network