All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNC KYQ SUVIDHA (Train No:02509) - Trains from Bangalore Cant To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about BNC KYQ SUVIDHA (Train Number 02509) operating service between Bangalore Cant and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangalore Cant To Kamakhya Jn - BNC KYQ SUVIDHA- 02509

Bangalore Cant
Kamakhya Junction
Number 02509 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 3,019 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Suvidha

Bangalore Cant - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangalore Cant - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 02509. Check the timing of Bangalore Cant - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore Cant.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) FIRST STN 10:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 1:45 PM 1:47 PM 2 min 228 km
3 Chennai Central (MAS) 3:55 PM 4:25 PM 30 min 357 km
4 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:45 PM 11:55 PM 10 min 787 km
5 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 6:05 AM 6:20 AM 15 min 1,185 km
6 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:10 AM 11:25 AM 15 min 1,548 km
7 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1,567 km
8 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:35 PM 4:37 PM 2 min 1,891 km
9 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:30 PM 6:50 PM 20 min 2,006 km
10 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 2,212 km
11 Malda Town (MLDT) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 2,333 km
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 2,479 km
13 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 4:20 AM 4:35 AM 15 min 2,566 km
14 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 2,817 km
15 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,019 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bangalore Cant to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02509, Bangalore Cant To Kamakhya Jn - BNC KYQ SUVIDHA . This train operates between Bangalore Cant and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Cant To Kamakhya Jn - BNC KYQ SUVIDHA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network