Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUWAHATI EXP (Train No:12509) - Trains from Bangalore Cant To Guwahati

Given below is the details about GUWAHATI EXP (Train Number 12509) operating service between Bangalore Cant and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangalore Cant To Guwahati - GUWAHATI EXP- 12509

Bangalore Cant
Guwahati
Number 12509 Service Days WED, THU, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,988 KM Stops 41
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bangalore Cant - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangalore Cant - Guwahati, Train number 12509. Check the timing of Bangalore Cant - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore Cant.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) FIRST STN 11:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 10 km
3 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 66 km
4 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 144 km
5 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 228 km
6 Arakkonam (AJJ) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 289 km
7 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 6:05 AM 6:30 AM 25 min 357 km
8 Ongole (OGL) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 649 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 1:05 PM 1:20 PM 15 min 787 km
10 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM 2 min 937 km
11 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 7:15 PM 7:35 PM 20 min 1,138 km
12 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 8:33 PM 8:38 PM 5 min 1,199 km
13 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 1,268 km
14 Palasa (PSA) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 1,341 km
15 Brahmapur (BAM) 11:48 PM 11:53 PM 5 min 1,415 km
16 Balugaon (BALU) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 1,491 km
17 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 1:55 AM 2:10 AM 15 min 1,561 km
18 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 1,580 km
19 Cuttack (CTC) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 1,608 km
20 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1,680 km
21 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 1,724 km
22 Balasore (BLS) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 1,786 km
23 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 1,904 km
24 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 2,012 km
25 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 2,019 km
26 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 1:18 PM 1:23 PM 5 min 2,165 km
27 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:26 PM 2:28 PM 2 min 2,226 km
28 Malda Town (MLDT) 5:15 PM 5:30 PM 15 min 2,347 km
29 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 2,435 km
30 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 2,492 km
31 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:30 PM 9:45 PM 15 min 2,579 km
32 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 10:30 PM 10:32 PM 2 min 2,613 km
33 Dhupguri (DQG) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 2,645 km
34 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 2,706 km
35 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 2,724 km
36 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 2,803 km
37 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 2,831 km
38 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 2,875 km
39 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 2,940 km
40 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 5:05 AM 5:07 AM 2 min 2,981 km
41 Guwahati (GHY) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,988 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 3A B4
8 3A B5
9 3A B6
10 3A B7
11 2A A2
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 WGCB
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 SL S10
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Bangalore Cant to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12509, Bangalore Cant To Guwahati - GUWAHATI EXP . This train operates between Bangalore Cant and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Cant To Guwahati - GUWAHATI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network