Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BHUBANESHWAR EX (Train No:12846) - Trains from Bangalore Cant To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BHUBANESHWAR EX (Train Number 12846) operating service between Bangalore Cant and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangalore Cant To Bhubaneswar - BHUBANESHWAR EX- 12846

Bangalore Cant
Bhubaneswar
Number 12846 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,511 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bangalore Cant - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangalore Cant - Bhubaneswar, Train number 12846. Check the timing of Bangalore Cant - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore Cant.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) FIRST STN 8:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 10 km
3 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 144 km
4 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min 228 km
5 Chittoor (CTO) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 261 km
6 Tirupati (TPTY) 2:35 PM 2:40 PM 5 min 333 km
7 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 342 km
8 Gudur Jn (GDR) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 425 km
9 Nellore (NLR) 5:32 PM 5:33 PM 1 min 464 km
10 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 718 km
11 Rajahmundry (RJY) 12:11 AM 12:13 AM 2 min 868 km
12 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 918 km
13 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 4:10 AM 4:30 AM 20 min 1,069 km
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 1,129 km
15 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 1,199 km
16 Palasa (PSA) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 1,271 km
17 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 1,345 km
18 Balugaon (BALU) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 1,421 km
19 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 1,492 km
20 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,511 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S11
5 SL S10
6 SL S9
7 SL S8
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 WGCB
15 SL S1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bangalore Cant to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12846, Bangalore Cant To Bhubaneswar - BHUBANESHWAR EX . This train operates between Bangalore Cant and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Cant To Bhubaneswar - BHUBANESHWAR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network