All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BNC BBS SUVIDHA (Train No:08452) - Trains from Bangalore Cant To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about BNC BBS SUVIDHA (Train Number 08452) operating service between Bangalore Cant and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangalore Cant To Bhubaneswar - BNC BBS SUVIDHA- 08452

Bangalore Cant
Bhubaneswar
Number 08452 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,530 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Suvidha

Bangalore Cant - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangalore Cant - Bhubaneswar, Train number 08452. Check the timing of Bangalore Cant - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore Cant.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) FIRST STN 1:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 144 km
3 Renigunta Jn (RU) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 361 km
4 Ongole (OGL) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 599 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 737 km
6 Rajahmundry (RJY) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 886 km
7 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 6:00 PM 6:20 PM 20 min 1,087 km
8 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 1,364 km
9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,530 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bangalore Cant to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08452, Bangalore Cant To Bhubaneswar - BNC BBS SUVIDHA . This train operates between Bangalore Cant and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Cant To Bhubaneswar - BNC BBS SUVIDHA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network