Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BNC BWT DEMU (Train No:76507) - Trains from Bangalore Cant To Bangarapet Junction

Given below is the details about BNC BWT DEMU (Train Number 76507) operating service between Bangalore Cant and Bangarapet Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bangalore Cant To Bangarapet Jn - BNC BWT DEMU- 76507

Bangalore Cant
Bangarapet Junction
Number 76507 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 65 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Bangalore Cant - Bangarapet Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bangalore Cant - Bangarapet Junction , Train number 76507. Check the timing of Bangalore Cant - Bangarapet Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore Cant.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bangalore Cant (BNC) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bangalore East (BNCE) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 11:50 AM 11:51 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 11:54 AM 11:55 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Whitefield (WFD) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Devangonthi (DKN) 12:11 PM 12:12 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Malur (MLO) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Tyakal (TCL) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 53 km
9 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 1:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 65 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 TC
8 DPC


Map Location from Bangalore Cant to Bangarapet Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76507, Bangalore Cant To Bangarapet Jn - BNC BWT DEMU . This train operates between Bangalore Cant and Bangarapet Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Cant To Bangarapet Jn - BNC BWT DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network