All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

VAPI Passenger (Train No:59045) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Vapi

Given below is the details about VAPI PASS (Train Number 59045) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Vapi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Vapi - VAPI PASS- 59045

Bandra Terminus
Vapi
Number 59045 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 158 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Bandra Terminus - Vapi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Vapi, Train number 59045. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Vapi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 9:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Andheri (ADH) 9:40 AM 9:42 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 9:57 AM 9:59 AM 2 min 18 km
4 Bhayandar (BYR) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 27 km
5 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:21 AM 10:23 AM 2 min 36 km
6 Virar (VR) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 44 km
7 Vaitarna (VTN) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 53 km
8 Saphale (SAH) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 61 km
9 Kelve Road (KLV) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 67 km
10 Palghar (PLG) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 75 km
11 Boisar (BOR) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 87 km
12 Vangaon (VGN) 11:42 AM 11:44 AM 2 min 96 km
13 Dahanu Road (DRD) 11:59 AM 12:01 PM 2 min 108 km
14 Gholwad (GVD) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 119 km
15 Bordi Road (BRRD) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 124 km
16 Umargam Road (UBR) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 128 km
17 Sanjan (SJN) 12:34 PM 12:36 PM 2 min 134 km
18 Bhilad (BLD) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 145 km
19 Karambeli (KEB) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 150 km
20 Vapi (VAPI) 1:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 158 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 WGSCZ
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 WGSCZ
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 SL


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Vapi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 59045, Bandra Terminus To Vapi - VAPI PASS . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Vapi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Vapi - VAPI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network