All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS AII UDZ EX (Train No:12995) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about BDTS AII UDZ EX (Train Number 12995) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Udaipur City - BDTS AII UDZ EX- 12995

Bandra Terminus
Udaipur City
Number 12995 Service Days SUN, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 945 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City, Train number 12995. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 159 km
4 Valsad (BL) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 183 km
5 Surat (ST) 8:33 PM 8:38 PM 5 min 252 km
6 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 311 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:32 PM 10:50 PM 18 min 381 km
8 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 455 km
9 Dahod (DHD) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 529 km
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 642 km
11 Jaora (JAO) 3:29 AM 3:31 AM 2 min 675 km
12 Mandsor (MDS) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 726 km
13 Nimach (NMH) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 775 km
14 Chittaurgarh (COR) 6:05 AM 6:35 AM 30 min 831 km
15 Fatehnagar (FAN) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 889 km
16 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 903 km
17 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 941 km
18 Udaipur City (UDZ) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 945 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A2
5 3A B4
6 3A B3
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 GS
12 GS
13 2A A1
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12995, Bandra Terminus To Udaipur City - BDTS AII UDZ EX . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Udaipur City - BDTS AII UDZ EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network