Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS SURAT EXP (Train No:12935) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Surat

Given below is the details about BDTS SURAT EXP (Train Number 12935) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Surat - BDTS SURAT EXP- 12935

Bandra Terminus
Surat
Number 12935 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), First class (FC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 252 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Bandra Terminus - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Surat, Train number 12935. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 6:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Andheri (ADH) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 19 km
4 Virar (VR) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 45 km
5 Boisar (BOR) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 88 km
6 Vapi (VAPI) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 159 km
7 Valsad (BL) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 183 km
8 Navsari (NVS) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 223 km
9 Surat (ST) 11:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 252 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 2S D5
7 2S D4
8 2S D3
9 2S D2
10 2S D1
11 CC C2
12 CC C1
13 FC F2
14 FC F1
15 2S
16 2S
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 3A


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12935, Bandra Terminus To Surat - BDTS SURAT EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Surat - BDTS SURAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network