All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SWARAJ ExpressS (Train No:12471) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about SWARAJ ExpressS (Train Number 12471) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Shmata Vd Katra - SWARAJ ExpressS- 12471

Bandra Terminus
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 12471 Service Days SUN, MON, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 2,028 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 12471. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 7:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 8:29 AM 8:31 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 159 km
4 Surat (ST) 11:42 AM 11:47 AM 5 min 252 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 311 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:35 PM 1:45 PM 10 min 381 km
7 Godhra Jn (GDA) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 455 km
8 Dahod (DHD) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 529 km
9 Meghnagar (MGN) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 562 km
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 5:45 PM 6:05 PM 20 min 642 km
11 Nagda Jn (NAD) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 684 km
12 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 808 km
13 Kota Jn (KOTA) 9:30 PM 9:40 PM 10 min 909 km
14 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:55 PM 10:57 PM 2 min 1,017 km
15 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1,233 km
16 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 1,366 km
17 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:35 AM 4:50 AM 15 min 1,373 km
18 Panipat Jn (PNP) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 1,463 km
19 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 1,572 km
20 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 1,685 km
21 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:45 AM 10:50 AM 5 min 1,737 km
22 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 1,850 km
23 Kathua (KTHU) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,873 km
24 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 2:40 PM 3:05 PM 25 min 1,950 km
25 Udhampur (UHP) 4:12 PM 4:20 PM 8 min 2,003 km
26 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 5:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,028 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 WGCB
17 3A B4
18 3A B3
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 2A A2
22 2A A1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12471, Bandra Terminus To Shmata Vd Katra - SWARAJ ExpressS . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Shmata Vd Katra - SWARAJ ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network