All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RAMNAGAR Express (Train No:19061) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Ramnagar

Given below is the details about RAMNAGAR Express (Train Number 19061) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Ramnagar - RAMNAGAR Express- 19061

Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
Number 19061 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,138 KM Stops 32
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar, Train number 19061. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 159 km
4 Surat (ST) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 252 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 311 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 381 km
7 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 455 km
8 Dahod (DHD) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 529 km
9 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:40 PM 3:00 PM 20 min 642 km
10 Shamgarh (SGZ) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 775 km
11 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 836 km
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:30 PM 6:40 PM 10 min 909 km
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 1,017 km
14 Gangapur City (GGC) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 1,080 km
15 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 1,199 km
16 Achhnera Jn (AH) 11:55 PM 12:20 AM 25 min 1,227 km
17 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 1,261 km
18 Hathras City (HTC) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 1,303 km
19 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 1,366 km
20 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 1,474 km
21 Kannauj (KJN) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1,533 km
22 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 1,611 km
23 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:45 AM 8:55 AM 10 min 1,613 km
24 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 10:25 AM 10:50 AM 25 min 1,687 km
25 Hardoi (HRI) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 1,789 km
26 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:42 PM 2:47 PM 5 min 1,922 km
27 Rampur (RMU) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1,985 km
28 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 2,030 km
29 Lalkua Jn (LKU) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 2,052 km
30 Bazpur (BPZ) 7:49 PM 7:51 PM 2 min 2,090 km
31 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 8:35 PM 8:45 PM 10 min 2,110 km
32 Ramnagar (RMR) 9:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,138 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19061, Bandra Terminus To Ramnagar - RAMNAGAR Express . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Ramnagar - RAMNAGAR Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network