Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS LJN Express (Train No:19021) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Lucknow Ne

Given below is the details about BDTS LJN Express (Train Number 19021) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Ne stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Lucknow Ne - BDTS LJN Express- 19021

Bandra Terminus
Lucknow Ne
Number 19021 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,687 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Ne Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Ne, Train number 19021. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Ne train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 12:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Boisar (BOR) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 88 km
4 Vapi (VAPI) 3:17 PM 3:20 PM 3 min 159 km
5 Surat (ST) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 252 km
6 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 311 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:43 PM 6:53 PM 10 min 381 km
8 Godhra Jn (GDA) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 455 km
9 Dahod (DHD) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 529 km
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 642 km
11 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 808 km
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 909 km
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 1,017 km
14 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 8:10 AM 8:15 AM 5 min 1,199 km
15 Achhnera Jn (AH) 8:55 AM 9:20 AM 25 min 1,227 km
16 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min 1,261 km
17 Hathras City (HTC) 11:12 AM 11:14 AM 2 min 1,303 km
18 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 12:05 PM 12:25 PM 20 min 1,366 km
19 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 2:55 PM 3:00 PM 5 min 1,474 km
20 Kannauj (KJN) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1,533 km
21 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 1,611 km
22 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 1,613 km
23 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,687 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Ne:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19021, Bandra Terminus To Lucknow Ne - BDTS LJN Express . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Ne. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Lucknow Ne - BDTS LJN Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network