Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS KANPUR EXP (Train No:22444) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about BDTS KANPUR EXP (Train Number 22444) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Kanpur Central Jn - BDTS KANPUR EXP- 22444

Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 22444 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,613 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 22444. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 5:40 AM 5:43 AM 3 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 159 km
4 Surat (ST) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 252 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 311 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 381 km
7 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 455 km
8 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 642 km
9 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 684 km
10 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 836 km
11 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:30 PM 6:40 PM 10 min 909 km
12 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 1,017 km
13 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 1,199 km
14 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:25 AM 1:35 AM 10 min 1,261 km
15 Mathura Cant (MRT) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 1,263 km
16 Hathras City (HTC) 2:21 AM 2:23 AM 2 min 1,303 km
17 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 1,366 km
18 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 1,474 km
19 Fatehgarh (FGR) 5:09 AM 5:11 AM 2 min 1,479 km
20 Kannauj (KJN) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1,533 km
21 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 1,611 km
22 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,613 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22444, Bandra Terminus To Kanpur Central Jn - BDTS KANPUR EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Kanpur Central Jn - BDTS KANPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network