All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UMB KLK LINK EXP (Train No:22925) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Kalka

Given below is the details about UMB KLK LINK EXP (Train Number 22925) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Kalka - UMB KLK LINK EXP- 22925

Bandra Terminus
Kalka
Number 22925 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,679 KM Stops 35
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Slip

Bandra Terminus - Kalka Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Kalka, Train number 22925. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Kalka train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 11:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Andheri (ADH) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 6 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 12:12 PM 12:14 PM 2 min 18 km
4 Dahanu Road (DRD) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 108 km
5 Vapi (VAPI) 2:06 PM 2:08 PM 2 min 158 km
6 Valsad (BL) 2:37 PM 2:39 PM 2 min 182 km
7 Navsari (NVS) 3:06 PM 3:08 PM 2 min 222 km
8 Surat (ST) 3:42 PM 3:47 PM 5 min 251 km
9 Bharuch Jn (BH) 4:33 PM 4:35 PM 2 min 310 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 10 min 380 km
11 Godhra Jn (GDA) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 453 km
12 Dahod (DHD) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 527 km
13 Meghnagar (MGN) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 560 km
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 9:40 PM 10:00 PM 20 min 642 km
15 Nagda Jn (NAD) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 687 km
16 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 778 km
17 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 839 km
18 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 912 km
19 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 1,019 km
20 Gangapur City (GGC) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 1,083 km
21 Hindaun City (HAN) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 1,127 km
22 Bayana Jn (BXN) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1,160 km
23 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 1,202 km
24 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 1,236 km
25 Faridabad (FDB) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 1,348 km
26 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 1,369 km
27 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 AM 11:05 AM 25 min 1,376 km
28 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 1,380 km
29 Sonipat (SNP) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 1,421 km
30 Panipat Jn (PNP) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 1,466 km
31 Karnal (KUN) 1:11 PM 1:13 PM 2 min 1,500 km
32 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 1:47 PM 1:49 PM 2 min 1,533 km
33 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 2:40 PM 3:15 PM 35 min 1,575 km
34 Chandigarh (CDG) 3:57 PM 4:12 PM 15 min 1,642 km
35 Kalka (KLK) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,679 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL
3 SL
4 3A
5 2A
6 GS
7 SL


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Kalka:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22925, Bandra Terminus To Kalka - UMB KLK LINK EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Kalka - UMB KLK LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network