Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SURYANAGARI EXP (Train No:12480) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about SURYANAGARI EXP (Train Number 12480) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Jodhpur Jn - SURYANAGARI EXP- 12480

Bandra Terminus
Jodhpur Junction
Number 12480 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 935 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 12480. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 1:58 PM 2:03 PM 5 min 19 km
3 Surat (ST) 5:22 PM 5:27 PM 5 min 252 km
4 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 6:03 PM 6:05 PM 2 min 302 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 381 km
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 417 km
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 9:15 PM 9:35 PM 20 min 481 km
8 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 548 km
9 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 614 km
10 Abu Road (ABR) 1:22 AM 1:32 AM 10 min 666 km
11 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 3:06 AM 3:08 AM 2 min 749 km
12 Falna (FA) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 765 km
13 Rani (RANI) 3:35 AM 3:37 AM 2 min 780 km
14 Marwar Jn (MJ) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 831 km
15 Pali Marwar (PMY) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 862 km
16 Luni Jn (LUNI) 5:43 AM 5:46 AM 3 min 903 km
17 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 935 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 3A B4
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12480, Bandra Terminus To Jodhpur Jn - SURYANAGARI EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Jodhpur Jn - SURYANAGARI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network