All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS JHANSI EXP (Train No:11104) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Jhansi Junction

Given below is the details about BDTS JHANSI EXP (Train Number 11104) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Jhansi Jn - BDTS JHANSI EXP- 11104

Bandra Terminus
Jhansi Junction
Number 11104 Service Days TUE, WED
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,318 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Junction , Train number 11104. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 159 km
4 Surat (ST) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 252 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 381 km
6 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 455 km
7 Dahod (DHD) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 529 km
8 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 642 km
9 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 684 km
10 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 5:15 PM 5:25 PM 10 min 739 km
11 Maksi (MKC) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 780 km
12 Shajapur (SFY) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 808 km
13 Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 8:21 PM 8:23 PM 2 min 896 km
14 Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 927 km
15 Ruthiyai (RTA) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 973 km
16 Guna (GUNA) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 994 km
17 Shivpuri (SVPI) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 1,096 km
18 Gwalior Jn (Rev) (GWL) 4:10 AM 4:40 AM 30 min 1,221 km
19 Dabra (DBA) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1,263 km
20 Datia (DAA) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 1,294 km
21 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,318 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S4
5 SL S3
6 SL S2
7 SL S1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11104, Bandra Terminus To Jhansi Jn - BDTS JHANSI EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Jhansi Jn - BDTS JHANSI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network