All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAU JANATA EXP (Train No:19017) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Jamnagar

Given below is the details about SAU JANATA EXP (Train Number 19017) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Jamnagar - SAU JANATA EXP- 19017

Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
Number 19017 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 812 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar, Train number 19017. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 5:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Palghar (PLG) 7:14 PM 7:16 PM 2 min 76 km
4 Dahanu Road (DRD) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 109 km
5 Vapi (VAPI) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 159 km
6 Valsad (BL) 8:46 PM 8:48 PM 2 min 183 km
7 Bilimora Jn (BIM) 9:04 PM 9:06 PM 2 min 202 km
8 Navsari (NVS) 9:22 PM 9:24 PM 2 min 223 km
9 Surat (ST) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 252 km
10 Kosamba Jn (KSB) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 283 km
11 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 302 km
12 Bharuch Jn (BH) 10:57 PM 10:59 PM 2 min 311 km
13 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:01 AM 12:06 AM 5 min 381 km
14 Anand Jn (ANND) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 417 km
15 Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:57 AM 12:59 AM 2 min 435 km
16 Mahemadavad Kheda Road (MHD) 1:14 AM 1:16 AM 2 min 453 km
17 Maninagar (MAN) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 477 km
18 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 2:10 AM 2:30 AM 20 min 481 km
19 Sanand (SAU) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 509 km
20 Viramgam Jn (VG) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 546 km
21 Lakhtar (LTR) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 590 km
22 Surendranagar (SUNR) 4:46 AM 4:48 AM 2 min 611 km
23 Muli Road (MOL) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 633 km
24 Than Jn (THAN) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 659 km
25 Daladi (DL) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 673 km
26 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 686 km
27 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 7:27 AM 7:42 AM 15 min 727 km
28 Padadhari (PDH) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 752 km
29 Hapa (HAPA) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 803 km
30 Jamnagar (JAM) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 812 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL SE1
3 SL S13
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19017, Bandra Terminus To Jamnagar - SAU JANATA EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Jamnagar - SAU JANATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network