Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VIVEK ExpressS (Train No:19027) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about VIVEK ExpressS (Train Number 19027) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Jammu Tawi - VIVEK ExpressS- 19027

Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
Number 19027 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,881 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi, Train number 19027. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 12:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 159 km
4 Surat (ST) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 252 km
5 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:43 PM 5:48 PM 5 min 381 km
6 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:17 PM 6:19 PM 2 min 417 km
7 Nadiad Jn (ND) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 435 km
8 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:30 PM 7:55 PM 25 min 481 km
9 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 548 km
10 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 614 km
11 Abu Road (ABR) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 666 km
12 Falna (FA) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 765 km
13 Marwar Jn (MJ) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 831 km
14 Pali Marwar (PMY) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 862 km
15 Luni Jn (LUNI) 3:55 AM 3:58 AM 3 min 903 km
16 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 935 km
17 Gotan (GOTN) 5:37 AM 5:39 AM 2 min 1,018 km
18 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 5:58 AM 6:03 AM 5 min 1,039 km
19 Degana Jn (DNA) 6:36 AM 6:39 AM 3 min 1,084 km
20 Chhoti Khatu (CTKT) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 1,114 km
21 Didwana (DIA) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 1,149 km
22 Ladnun (LAU) 8:01 AM 8:03 AM 2 min 1,180 km
23 Sujangarh (SUJH) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 1,190 km
24 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1,236 km
25 Churu (CUR) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 1,279 km
26 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 1,336 km
27 Hisar Jn (HSR) 1:45 PM 2:15 PM 30 min 1,407 km
28 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 5:27 PM 5:38 PM 11 min 1,555 km
29 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 1,617 km
30 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 1,669 km
31 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 1,782 km
32 Kathua (KTHU) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 1,805 km
33 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 1:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,881 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 SL SE1
15 3A B4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19027, Bandra Terminus To Jammu Tawi - VIVEK ExpressS . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Jammu Tawi - VIVEK ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network