All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS JAT Express (Train No:09021) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about BDTS JAT Express (Train Number 09021) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Jammu Tawi - BDTS JAT Express- 09021

Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
Number 09021 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,950 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi, Train number 09021. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 5:40 AM 5:43 AM 3 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 159 km
4 Surat (ST) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 252 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 311 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 381 km
7 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 455 km
8 Dahod (DHD) 1:01 PM 1:03 PM 2 min 529 km
9 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 642 km
10 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 909 km
11 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 1,017 km
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 1,233 km
13 New Delhi (NDLS) 1:25 AM 1:40 AM 15 min 1,373 km
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:58 AM 6:03 AM 5 min 1,572 km
15 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 1,685 km
16 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 1,737 km
17 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 1,850 km
18 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,950 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 09021, Bandra Terminus To Jammu Tawi - BDTS JAT Express . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Jammu Tawi - BDTS JAT Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network