All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS JSM EXP (Train No:22931) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about BDTS JSM EXP (Train Number 22931) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Jaisalmer - BDTS JSM EXP- 22931

Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
Number 22931 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,229 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer, Train number 22931. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 4:51 PM 4:53 PM 2 min 159 km
4 Valsad (BL) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 183 km
5 Surat (ST) 6:22 PM 6:27 PM 5 min 252 km
6 Bharuch Jn (BH) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 311 km
7 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 8:13 PM 8:18 PM 5 min 381 km
8 Anand Jn (ANND) 8:51 PM 8:53 PM 2 min 417 km
9 Nadiad Jn (ND) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 435 km
10 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min 481 km
11 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 10:47 PM 10:49 PM 2 min 487 km
12 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 550 km
13 Unjha (UJA) 12:15 AM 12:17 AM 2 min 571 km
14 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 615 km
15 Abu Road (ABR) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 667 km
16 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 750 km
17 Falna (FA) 4:31 AM 4:33 AM 2 min 766 km
18 Rani (RANI) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM 2 min 781 km
19 Marwar Jn (MJ) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 833 km
20 Pali Marwar (PMY) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 863 km
21 Luni Jn (LUNI) 6:48 AM 6:51 AM 3 min 904 km
22 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 936 km
23 Osiyan (OSN) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 1,000 km
24 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 9:37 AM 9:40 AM 3 min 1,073 km
25 Ramdevra (RDRA) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 1,119 km
26 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 1,165 km
27 Jaisalmer (JSM) 12:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,229 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A BE1
14 3A B2
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22931, Bandra Terminus To Jaisalmer - BDTS JSM EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Jaisalmer - BDTS JSM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network