All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS JP SF EXP (Train No:22933) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about BDTS JP SF EXP (Train Number 22933) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Jn - BDTS JP SF EXP- 22933

Bandra Terminus
Jaipur Junction
Number 22933 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 1,148 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction , Train number 22933. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 159 km
4 Surat (ST) 9:03 PM 9:08 PM 5 min 252 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 311 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:55 PM 11:05 PM 10 min 381 km
7 Dahod (DHD) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 529 km
8 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:55 AM 3:05 AM 10 min 642 km
9 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 684 km
10 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 808 km
11 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 836 km
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 909 km
13 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 1,017 km
14 Durgapura (DPA) 10:16 AM 10:18 AM 2 min 1,141 km
15 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,148 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22933, Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Jn - BDTS JP SF EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Jn - BDTS JP SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network