All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

ARAVALI ExpressS (Train No:19707) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about ARAVALI ExpressS (Train Number 19707) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Jn - ARAVALI ExpressS- 19707

Bandra Terminus
Jaipur Junction
Number 19707 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,107 KM Stops 39
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction , Train number 19707. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Andheri (ADH) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Dahanu Road (DRD) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 109 km
5 Vapi (VAPI) 11:34 PM 11:36 PM 2 min 159 km
6 Navsari (NVS) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 223 km
7 Surat (ST) 12:57 AM 1:02 AM 5 min 252 km
8 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 1:37 AM 1:39 AM 2 min 302 km
9 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:49 AM 1:51 AM 2 min 311 km
10 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 2:49 AM 2:54 AM 5 min 381 km
11 Anand Jn (ANND) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 417 km
12 Nadiad Jn (ND) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 435 km
13 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 5:05 AM 5:25 AM 20 min 481 km
14 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 5:42 AM 5:44 AM 2 min 487 km
15 Kalol (KLL) 6:10 AM 6:12 AM 2 min 508 km
16 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 6:43 AM 6:55 AM 12 min 550 km
17 Unjha (UJA) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 571 km
18 Siddhapur (SID) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 585 km
19 Chhapi (CHP) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 598 km
20 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 615 km
21 Abu Road (ABR) 10:03 AM 10:13 AM 10 min 667 km
22 Swarupganj (SRPJ) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 693 km
23 Sirohi Road (SOH) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 711 km
24 Nana (NANA) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 728 km
25 Mori Bera (MOI) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 741 km
26 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 750 km
27 Falna (FA) 11:59 AM 12:01 PM 2 min 766 km
28 Rani (RANI) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 781 km
29 Jawali (JAL) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 796 km
30 Somesar (SOS) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 805 km
31 Marwar Jn (MJ) 1:40 PM 1:43 PM 3 min 833 km
32 Sojat Road (SOD) 1:59 PM 2:01 PM 2 min 853 km
33 Beawar (BER) 2:54 PM 2:56 PM 2 min 920 km
34 Ajmer Jn (AII) 4:25 PM 4:35 PM 10 min 972 km
35 Kishangarh (KSG) 5:04 PM 5:06 PM 2 min 1,001 km
36 Naraina (NRI) 5:34 PM 5:36 PM 2 min 1,042 km
37 Phulera Jn (FL) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 1,052 km
38 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 1,070 km
39 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,107 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 WGCB
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A2
21 2A A1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19707, Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Jn - ARAVALI ExpressS . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Jn - ARAVALI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network