Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAIPUR SUP FAST (Train No:12979) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about JAIPUR SUP FAST (Train Number 12979) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR SUP FAST- 12979

Bandra Terminus
Jaipur Junction
Number 12979 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,148 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction , Train number 12979. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Andheri (ADH) 4:05 PM 4:07 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Palghar (PLG) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 76 km
5 Vapi (VAPI) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 159 km
6 Valsad (BL) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 183 km
7 Surat (ST) 8:33 PM 8:38 PM 5 min 252 km
8 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:32 PM 10:42 PM 10 min 381 km
9 Godhra Jn (GDA) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 455 km
10 Dahod (DHD) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 529 km
11 Meghnagar (MGN) 1:22 AM 1:24 AM 2 min 562 km
12 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:45 AM 2:55 AM 10 min 642 km
13 Nagda Jn (NAD) 3:53 AM 3:55 AM 2 min 684 km
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 909 km
15 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 1,017 km
16 Durgapura (DPA) 10:15 AM 10:18 AM 3 min 1,141 km
17 Jaipur Jn (JP) 10:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,148 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 3A B4
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 1A + 3A HB1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12979, Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR SUP FAST . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Jaipur Jn - JAIPUR SUP FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network