All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS HSR SF EXP (Train No:22915) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Hisar Junction

Given below is the details about BDTS HSR SF EXP (Train Number 22915) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Hisar Jn - BDTS HSR SF EXP- 22915

Bandra Terminus
Hisar Junction
Number 22915 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,408 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Hisar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Junction , Train number 22915. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Hisar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 12:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 1:23 PM 1:25 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 159 km
4 Surat (ST) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 252 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 311 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:43 PM 6:48 PM 5 min 381 km
7 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 417 km
8 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 435 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:40 PM 9:00 PM 20 min 481 km
10 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 9:17 PM 9:19 PM 2 min 487 km
11 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 550 km
12 Siddhapur (SID) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 585 km
13 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 615 km
14 Abu Road (ABR) 1:08 AM 1:18 AM 10 min 667 km
15 Sirohi Road (SOH) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 711 km
16 Falna (FA) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 766 km
17 Rani (RANI) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM 2 min 781 km
18 Marwar Jn (MJ) 4:07 AM 4:10 AM 3 min 833 km
19 Pali Marwar (PMY) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 863 km
20 Luni Jn (LUNI) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 904 km
21 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 936 km
22 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 7:04 AM 7:09 AM 5 min 1,040 km
23 Degana Jn (DNA) 7:42 AM 7:45 AM 3 min 1,085 km
24 Didwana (DIA) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 1,151 km
25 Ladnun (LAU) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 1,182 km
26 Sujangarh (SUJH) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1,191 km
27 Ratanagarh Jn (RTGH) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1,237 km
28 Churu (CUR) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 1,280 km
29 Sadulpur Jn (SDLP) 12:00 PM 12:10 PM 10 min 1,338 km
30 Hisar Jn (HSR) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,408 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A + 3A AB1
16 2A A1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22915, Bandra Terminus To Hisar Jn - BDTS HSR SF EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Hisar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Hisar Jn - BDTS HSR SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network