Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

HARIDWAR EXP (Train No:22917) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about HARIDWAR EXP (Train Number 22917) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Haridwar Jn - HARIDWAR EXP- 22917

Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
Number 22917 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,616 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Junction , Train number 22917. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 11:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Boisar (BOR) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 88 km
4 Vapi (VAPI) 2:20 PM 2:22 PM 2 min 159 km
5 Valsad (BL) 2:50 PM 2:52 PM 2 min 183 km
6 Navsari (NVS) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 223 km
7 Surat (ST) 4:15 PM 4:20 PM 5 min 252 km
8 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 311 km
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:02 PM 6:20 PM 18 min 381 km
10 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 10:05 PM 10:15 PM 10 min 642 km
11 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 808 km
12 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 1:29 AM 1:31 AM 2 min 836 km
13 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 909 km
14 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 1,017 km
15 Gangapur City (GGC) 4:52 AM 4:54 AM 2 min 1,080 km
16 Hindaun City (HAN) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1,124 km
17 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:12 AM 7:14 AM 2 min 1,199 km
18 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 1,233 km
19 Faridabad (FDB) 10:07 AM 10:09 AM 2 min 1,345 km
20 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:35 AM 11:00 AM 25 min 1,366 km
21 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1,389 km
22 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 1,436 km
23 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1,492 km
24 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 1,543 km
25 Roorkee (RK) 2:46 PM 2:48 PM 2 min 1,575 km
26 Haridwar Jn (HW) 3:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,616 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B1
12 2A + 3A AB2
13 2A + 3A AB1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22917, Bandra Terminus To Haridwar Jn - HARIDWAR EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Haridwar Jn - HARIDWAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network