All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NZM GARIB RATH (Train No:12909) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To H Nizamuddin

Given below is the details about NZM GARIB RATH (Train Number 12909) operating service between Bandra Terminus and H Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To H Nizamuddin - NZM GARIB RATH- 12909

Bandra Terminus
H Nizamuddin
Number 12909 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 80 km/hr
Distance 1,366 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Bandra Terminus - H Nizamuddin Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - H Nizamuddin, Train number 12909. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - H Nizamuddin train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 5:11 PM 5:13 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Surat (ST) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 252 km
4 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 9:36 PM 9:46 PM 10 min 381 km
5 Dahod (DHD) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 529 km
6 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 642 km
7 Kota Jn (KOTA) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 909 km
8 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 1,233 km
9 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 9:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,366 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 CC J4
3 CC J3
4 CC J2
5 CC J1
6 3A G15
7 3A G14
8 3A G13
9 3A G12
10 3A G11
11 3A G10
12 3A G9
13 3A G8
14 3A G7
15 3A G6
16 3A G5
17 3A G4
18 3A G3
19 3A G2
20 3A G1
21 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to H Nizamuddin:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12909, Bandra Terminus To H Nizamuddin - NZM GARIB RATH . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and H Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To H Nizamuddin - NZM GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network