Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AVADH ExpressS (Train No:19037) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about AVADH ExpressS (Train Number 19037) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Gorakhpur Jn - AVADH ExpressS- 19037

Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 19037 Service Days SUN, TUE, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,846 KM Stops 67
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 19037. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 10:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Andheri (ADH) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Borivali (BVI) 11:24 PM 11:26 PM 2 min 19 km
4 Boisar (BOR) 12:21 AM 12:23 AM 2 min 88 km
5 Vapi (VAPI) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 159 km
6 Valsad (BL) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 183 km
7 Surat (ST) 3:03 AM 3:08 AM 5 min 252 km
8 Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 302 km
9 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:02 AM 5:12 AM 10 min 381 km
10 Derol (DRL) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 432 km
11 Godhra Jn (GDA) 6:18 AM 6:21 AM 3 min 455 km
12 Dahod (DHD) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 529 km
13 Meghnagar (MGN) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 562 km
14 Bamnia (BMI) 8:11 AM 8:13 AM 2 min 597 km
15 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 20 min 642 km
16 Khachrod (KUH) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 670 km
17 Nagda Jn (NAD) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 684 km
18 Mahidpur Road (MEP) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 701 km
19 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 724 km
20 Chaumahla (CMU) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 746 km
21 Suwasra (SVA) 12:04 PM 12:06 PM 2 min 761 km
22 Shamgarh (SGZ) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 775 km
23 Garot (GOH) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 786 km
24 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 808 km
25 Jhalawar Road (JHW) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 825 km
26 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 836 km
27 Morak (MKX) 1:27 PM 1:29 PM 2 min 847 km
28 Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 899 km
29 Kota Jn (KOTA) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 909 km
30 Lakheri (LKE) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 969 km
31 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 3:35 PM 3:37 PM 2 min 980 km
32 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 1,017 km
33 Gangapur City (GGC) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 1,080 km
34 Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 1,114 km
35 Hindaun City (HAN) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 1,124 km
36 Bayana Jn (BXN) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 1,157 km
37 Rupbas (RBS) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1,191 km
38 Fatehpur Sikri (FTS) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1,206 km
39 Kiraoli (KLB) 8:33 PM 8:35 PM 2 min 1,218 km
40 Idgah (IDH) 9:21 PM 9:23 PM 2 min 1,240 km
41 Agra Fort (AF) 9:40 PM 9:50 PM 10 min 1,242 km
42 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min 1,264 km
43 Firozabad (FZD) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 1,281 km
44 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 1,301 km
45 Etawah (ETW) 1:09 AM 1:11 AM 2 min 1,356 km
46 Bharthana (BNT) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 1,376 km
47 Phaphund (PHD) 2:15 AM 2:17 AM 2 min 1,412 km
48 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 1,494 km
49 Unnao Jn (ON) 5:07 AM 5:09 AM 2 min 1,511 km
50 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 6:25 AM 6:50 AM 25 min 1,568 km
51 Lucknow City (LC) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 1,573 km
52 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,579 km
53 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 1,584 km
54 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 1,604 km
55 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 1,632 km
56 Jarwal Road (JLD) 8:51 AM 8:53 AM 2 min 1,647 km
57 Colonelganj (CLJ) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 1,664 km
58 Gonda Jn (GD) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 1,692 km
59 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 1,721 km
60 Maskanwa (MSW) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 1,735 km
61 Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 10:52 AM 10:54 AM 2 min 1,740 km
62 Babhnan (BV) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM 2 min 1,751 km
63 Basti (BST) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 1,782 km
64 Khalilabad (KLD) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 1,812 km
65 Maghar (MHH) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 1,820 km
66 Sahjanwa (SWA) 12:32 PM 12:34 PM 2 min 1,828 km
67 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,846 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S15
3 SL S14
4 SL S13
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 WGCB
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19037, Bandra Terminus To Gorakhpur Jn - AVADH ExpressS . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Gorakhpur Jn - AVADH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network