Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS GKP SUVIDH (Train No:02534) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about BDTS GKP SUVIDH (Train Number 02534) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Gorakhpur Jn - BDTS GKP SUVIDH- 02534

Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 02534 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,958 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Suvidha

Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 02534. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 5:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 5:40 AM 5:43 AM 3 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 159 km
4 Surat (ST) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 252 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 9:41 AM 9:43 AM 2 min 311 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min 381 km
7 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 642 km
8 Kota Jn (KOTA) 6:35 PM 6:45 PM 10 min 909 km
9 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1,017 km
10 Gangapur City (GGC) 9:10 PM 9:15 PM 5 min 1,080 km
11 Achhnera Jn (AH) 11:55 PM 12:25 AM 30 min 1,227 km
12 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:30 AM 1:40 AM 10 min 1,261 km
13 Hathras City (HTC) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 1,303 km
14 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 3:25 AM 3:30 AM 5 min 1,366 km
15 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 1,474 km
16 Kannauj (KJN) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 1,533 km
17 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:05 AM 7:20 AM 15 min 1,613 km
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 1,687 km
19 Gonda Jn (GD) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1,804 km
20 Basti (BST) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 1,893 km
21 Khalilabad (KLD) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,923 km
22 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,958 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02534, Bandra Terminus To Gorakhpur Jn - BDTS GKP SUVIDH . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Gorakhpur Jn - BDTS GKP SUVIDH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network