All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GANDHIDHAM EXP (Train No:19451) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Gandhidham Junction

Given below is the details about GANDHIDHAM EXP (Train Number 19451) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Gandhidham Jn - GANDHIDHAM EXP- 19451

Bandra Terminus
Gandhidham Junction
Number 19451 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 859 KM Stops 15
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Junction , Train number 19451. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 11:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 12:28 AM 12:30 AM 2 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 159 km
4 Valsad (BL) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 183 km
5 Surat (ST) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 252 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:05 AM 6:10 AM 5 min 381 km
7 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:05 AM 8:25 AM 20 min 481 km
8 Viramgam Jn (VG) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 546 km
9 Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 611 km
10 Wankaner Jn (WKR) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 686 km
11 Morbi (MVI) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 714 km
12 Maliya Miyana Jn (MALB) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 766 km
13 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 4:02 PM 4:04 PM 2 min 806 km
14 Bhachau (BCOB) 4:22 PM 4:24 PM 2 min 822 km
15 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 5:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 859 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B4
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19451, Bandra Terminus To Gandhidham Jn - GANDHIDHAM EXP . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Gandhidham Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Gandhidham Jn - GANDHIDHAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network