All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BDTS DEE Express (Train No:19029) - Trains from Bandra Terminus To Delhi S Rohilla

Given below is the details about BDTS DEE Express (Train Number 19029) operating service between Bandra Terminus and Delhi S Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Bandra Terminus To Delhi S Rohilla - BDTS DEE Express- 19029

Bandra Terminus
Delhi S Rohilla
Number 19029 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,345 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Bandra Terminus - Delhi S Rohilla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Bandra Terminus - Delhi S Rohilla, Train number 19029. Check the timing of Bandra Terminus - Delhi S Rohilla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) FIRST STN 12:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Borivali (BVI) 1:01 PM 1:03 PM 2 min 19 km
3 Vapi (VAPI) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 159 km
4 Surat (ST) 4:45 PM 4:50 PM 5 min 252 km
5 Bharuch Jn (BH) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 311 km
6 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 6:43 PM 6:48 PM 5 min 381 km
7 Anand Jn (ANND) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 417 km
8 Nadiad Jn (ND) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 435 km
9 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 8:40 PM 9:00 PM 20 min 481 km
10 Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 9:17 PM 9:19 PM 2 min 487 km
11 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 550 km
12 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 615 km
13 Abu Road (ABR) 1:08 AM 1:18 AM 10 min 667 km
14 Sirohi Road (SOH) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 711 km
15 Falna (FA) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 766 km
16 Rani (RANI) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM 2 min 781 km
17 Ajmer Jn (AII) 6:20 AM 6:30 AM 10 min 972 km
18 Kishangarh (KSG) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 1,001 km
19 Phulera Jn (FL) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 1,052 km
20 Ringas Jn (RGS) 8:51 AM 8:54 AM 3 min 1,119 km
21 Shri Madhopur (SMPR) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 1,129 km
22 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 9:31 AM 9:33 AM 2 min 1,166 km
23 Narnaul (NNL) 10:11 AM 10:13 AM 2 min 1,216 km
24 Rewari Jn (RE) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 1,267 km
25 Gurgaon (GGN) 12:16 PM 12:18 PM 2 min 1,319 km
26 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 1,336 km
27 Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,345 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 SL SE1
15 3A B4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Bandra Terminus to Delhi S Rohilla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19029, Bandra Terminus To Delhi S Rohilla - BDTS DEE Express . This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Delhi S Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Terminus To Delhi S Rohilla - BDTS DEE Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network